Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Benz, Derek and Lewis, J. S.  The Revenge Of The Shadow King
Orchard Books March 1, 2006 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Grey Griffins #1. Very light soiling on page edges, pictorial boards
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Butler, Robert N., M.D. and Lewis, Myrna I., ACSW  Sex After Sixty: A Guide for Men and Women for Their Later Years
Harper & Row 1976 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Ex-Library. usual library marking & imperfections, minor edge wear, DJ has has minor edge wear, spine is faded
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Lewis, C. S.  Perelandra
Macmillan Co. 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual libray markings. Light soiling on page esges. Jacket has one tinyopen tear.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Lewis, Hilda Winifred  The Gentle Falcon
Criterion Books 1957 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Covers have wear and soiling, page edges are darkening. There are several small stains on the spine.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Lewis, Jerry D.  Dealer's Choice
A. S. Barnes and Company 1955 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket
Used. Age toned pages. Top spine end winkled.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lewis, Jim  Why the Tree Loves the Ax
Crown Publishers 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. Box 0509111
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lewis, Richard S.  From Vinland to Mars
Quadrangle 1976 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Spine has a slight slant and former owners name inside. jacket has minor wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lewis, Roy  A Blurred Reality: An Eric Ward Novel
St. Martin's Press January 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Remainder mark. Page edges have very light toning. Jacket has wear, 1 tiny open tear, about 3 very tiny closed tears, some creases betwrrn, and chips on edges.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lewis, Roy  A Secret Dying
St. Martin's Press February 1993 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Corners bumped, spine has a slight slant, and page edge have a little toning. Jacket has some wear and rubbing.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lewis, Roy  Bloodeagle
St. Martin's Press January 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Very light shelf wear. jacket has minor wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lewis, Roy  Men of Subtle Craft
St. Martin's Press 1987 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lewis, Roy  The Salamander Chill
St. Martin's Press January 1989 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+
Used. Jacket has some wear, a 1/4 inch closed tear, and some crinkling.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lewis, Roy Harley  A Certain Blindness
St. Martin's Press March 1981 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Page edges have some foxing. Jacket has some minor wear.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lewis, Roy Harley  A Cracking of Spines
St. Martin's Press January 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Light shelf wear and page edge have a little toning.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Lewis, Roy Harley  A Gathering of Ghosts
St. Martin's Press June 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Shelf wear, corners bumped, and page edges are soiled. Jacket has kight wear.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Lewis, Roy Harley  A Pension for Death: A Matthew Coll Mystery
St. Martin's Press 1983 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library marks.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Lewis, Roy Harley  A Trout in the Milk
St. Martin's Press 1986 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library marks. Liquid stain on bottom page edges.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Lewis, Roy Harley  A Trout in the Milk
St. Martin's Press 1986 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Page edges are soiled, light shelf wear, and a slight spine slant. Jacket has light wear.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Lewis, Roy Harley  Dwell in Danger
St. Martin's Press December 1982 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Lewis, Roy Harley  Most Cunning Workmen
St. Martin's Press January 1985 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Spine is slanted and page edges have some soiling. The jacket has some wear and rubbing.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lester Del ReyLilian Braun >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions