Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Michael Moorcock listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Moorcock, Michael  An Alien Heat
Harper 1972 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Book club code D 22 on page 145, boards has minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, a closed 1/2 inch tear on upper edge
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moorcock, Michael  Blood: A Souther Fantasy
AvoNova November 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moorcock, Michael  Corum: The Coming of Chaos
White Wolf, Inc. February 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. First hardcover editiion. Omnibus edition contains 'The Knight of the Swords', 'The Queen of the Swords' and 'The King of the Swords'.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moorcock, Michael  Fabulous Harbors
Avon Books (Pap Trd) October 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. Page edges are starting to turn color.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moorcock, Michael  Hawkmoon
White Wolf Publishing 1995 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'The Jewel in the Skull', 'The Mad God's Amulet', 'The Sword of the Dawn' and 'The Runestaff'.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moorcock, Michael  The City in the Autumn Stars
Ace November 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. letter 'B' on bottom page edges, DJ has 1/2 inch closed tear on upper edge, minor edge wear
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Moorcock, Michael  The Dreamthief's Daughter: A Tale of the Albino
Warner Books April 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New. Excellent copy.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Moorcock, Michael  The Elric Saga: Part I
Nelson Doubleday March 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Used. Science Fiction Book Club edition. Contains 'Elric of Melnibone', 'The Sailor on the Seas of Fate' and 'The Weird of the White Wolf'. Former owner's bookplate on the front free end paper.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Moorcock, Michael  The Land Leviathan
Doubleday and Company 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. Slight spine slant. Some soiling on page edges.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moorcock, Michael  The Nomad of Time
Nelson Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Moorcock, Michael  The Nomad of Time
Nelson Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Book club code M 47 on page 440, page edges are foxed, DJ has edge wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Michael InnesMichael Palmer >>>


Try these sites for other Michael Moorcock Listings

Thirdseasonbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Therobbinn.co.uk
Idahojims.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Aurorabookshop.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions