Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Orson Card listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Card, Orson Scott  A Woman of Destiny
Berkley January 1984 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges soiled, light cover creasing, corners lightly bumped
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Card, Orson Scott  Alvin Journeyman
Tor September 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Card, Orson Scott  Alvin Journeyman
Tor September 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Card, Orson Scott  Hatrack River
Guild America 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Very light toning on page edges. The jacket has minor wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Card, Orson Scott  Heartfire
Tor Books August 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Spine has a slight slant and page edges have some soiling. The jacket has some minor wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Card, Orson Scott  Homecoming: Earth
Doubleday Direct 1995 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. Jacket has wear, 1 closed tear, and several chucks torn from the top edge.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Card, Orson Scott  Homecoming: Earth
Guild America Books 1995 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Earthfall' and 'Earthborn'.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Card, Orson Scott  Homecoming: Earth
Guild America Books 1995 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. Light soiling on page edges.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Card, Orson Scott  Homecoming: Harmony
Guild America Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Omnibus edition contains The Memory of Earth, The Call of Earth and The Ships of Earth. Dust jacket has light wear on spine and corners.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Card, Orson Scott  Homecoming: Harmony
Guild America Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Omnibus edition contains The Memory of Earth, The Call of Earth and The Ships of Earth. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has very light wear on spine and corners.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Card, Orson Scott  Shadow of the Hegemon
Tor Books January 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Card, Orson Scott  Shadow of the Hegemon
Tor Books January 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Card, Orson Scott  Shadow of the Hegemon
Tor Books January 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Card, Orson Scott  Shadow Puppets
Tor Books August 19, 2002 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Card, Orson Scott  Shadow Puppets
Tor Books August 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Card, Orson Scott  Shadow Puppets
Tor Books August 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Card, Orson Scott  The Call of Earth
Tor Books January 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New. Homecoming Saga, Vol 2
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Card, Orson Scott  The Call of Earth
Tor Books January 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New. Homecoming Saga, Vol 2
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Card, Orson Scott  The Memory of Earth
Tor Books March 1992 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. Homecoming Saga, Vol 1
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Card, Orson Scott  The Ships of Earth
Tor Books February 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Used. Homecoming Saga, Vol 3, Mild soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has light wrinkling on front top edge.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Olivia GoldsmithOrson Scott Card >>>


Try these sites for other Orson Card Listings

Salesbyrc.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Ryanbooksnyc.com
20books.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions