Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bradbury, Ray and Sturgeon, Theodore and Heinlein, Robert A.  Three Times Infinity
Gold Medal Books July 1963 First Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, corners & spine ends bumped, cover soiled
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Heinlein, Robert  Glory Road
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1963 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Good+
Used. Age toned pages. Dust jacket has light wear on the corners, mild wear on the spine ends, two small closed tears and a 1 inch X 2 inch color patch lifted on the front.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Heinlein, Robert A.  A Heinlein Trio
Nelson Doubleday 1957 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Good+
Used. Contains The Puppet Masters, Double Star and The Door Into Summer. Age toned pages. Two small spots on fore edges. DJ has light soiling, small chips on spine, two 1 inch closed tears, scrapes on rear
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Heinlein, Robert A.  Between Planets
Ace 1951 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear, page edges toned
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Heinlein, Robert A.  Citizen of the Galaxy
Ace 1957 First Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges toned
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Heinlein, Robert A.  Citizen of the Galaxy
Del Rey July 1978 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, corner bumped, book stamp inside
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Heinlein, Robert A.  Double Star
Signet 1957 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, pages toned
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Heinlein, Robert A.  Double Star
Signet 1957 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, pages toned
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Heinlein, Robert A.  Expanded Universe
Ace February 1981 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. cover has edge wear, light reading crease, the wit and wisdom of Robert A.Heinlein, plus 17 stories, 14 articles, & commentaries
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Heinlein, Robert A.  Expanded Universe
Ace February 1981 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. cover has edge wear, light reading crease, 1/2'' closed tear on back bottom edge, the wit and wisdom of Robert A.Heinlein, plus 17 stories, 14 articles, & commentaries
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Heinlein, Robert A.  For Us, the Living: A Comedy of Customs
Scribner 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Heinlein, Robert A.  Friday
Ballantine Books August 1983 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor wear, page edges toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Heinlein, Robert A.  Friday
Holt, Rinehart 1982 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. BCE code N 19 on pg 343, boards have minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, rubbing, 1/4'' tear on lower spine end, some small creases
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Heinlein, Robert A.  Friday
Holt, Rinehart 1982 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. 1/4 inch closed tear on one corner.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Heinlein, Robert A.  Have Space Suit - Will Travel
Ace 1958 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading creases, edge wear, toned
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Heinlein, Robert A.  I Will Fear No Evil
BERKLEY 1971 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. spine curve, reading crease, edge wear, chips on back spine edge, corners bumped, book toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Heinlein, Robert A.  I Will Fear No Evil
BERKLEY November 1972 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. spine curved, reading crease, edge wear, corners & spine ends bumped, pages toned
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Heinlein, Robert A.  Methuselah's Children
Signet 1958 Second Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. 8th printing, edge wear with a few chips
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Heinlein, Robert A.  Red Planet
Ballantine Books January 1990 Second Edition. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
As New. First revised edition, page edges toned
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Heinlein, Robert A.  Space Cadet
ace 1948 First Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, corner crease, pages toned
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert DaleyRobert Jordan >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Secondstorybooks.ca
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Aurorabookshop.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Withywindlebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions