|
|
Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bradbury, Ray and Sturgeon, Theodore and Heinlein, Robert A. Three Times Infinity Gold Medal Books July 1963 First Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear, corners & spine ends bumped, cover soiled Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Heinlein, Robert Glory Road G. P. Putnam's Sons 1963 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Good+ Used. Age toned pages. Dust jacket has light wear on the corners, mild wear on the spine ends, two small closed tears and a 1 inch X 2 inch color patch lifted on the front. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Heinlein, Robert A. A Heinlein Trio Nelson Doubleday 1957 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Good+ Used. Contains The Puppet Masters, Double Star and The Door Into Summer. Age toned pages. Two small spots on fore edges. DJ has light soiling, small chips on spine, two 1 inch closed tears, scrapes on rear Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heinlein, Robert A. Between Planets Ace 1951 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor edge wear, page edges toned Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Heinlein, Robert A. Citizen of the Galaxy Ace 1957 First Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges toned Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Heinlein, Robert A. Citizen of the Galaxy Del Rey July 1978 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, edge wear, corner bumped, book stamp inside Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Heinlein, Robert A. Double Star Signet 1957 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear, pages toned Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Heinlein, Robert A. Double Star Signet 1957 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear, pages toned Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heinlein, Robert A. Expanded Universe Ace February 1981 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. cover has edge wear, light reading crease, the wit and wisdom of Robert A.Heinlein, plus 17 stories, 14 articles, & commentaries Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heinlein, Robert A. Expanded Universe Ace February 1981 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. cover has edge wear, light reading crease, 1/2'' closed tear on back bottom edge, the wit and wisdom of Robert A.Heinlein, plus 17 stories, 14 articles, & commentaries Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heinlein, Robert A. For Us, the Living: A Comedy of Customs Scribner 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heinlein, Robert A. Friday Ballantine Books August 1983 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor wear, page edges toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Heinlein, Robert A. Friday Holt, Rinehart 1982 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. BCE code N 19 on pg 343, boards have minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, rubbing, 1/4'' tear on lower spine end, some small creases Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Heinlein, Robert A. Friday Holt, Rinehart 1982 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. 1/4 inch closed tear on one corner. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Heinlein, Robert A. Have Space Suit - Will Travel Ace 1958 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading creases, edge wear, toned Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Heinlein, Robert A. I Will Fear No Evil BERKLEY 1971 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. spine curve, reading crease, edge wear, chips on back spine edge, corners bumped, book toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Heinlein, Robert A. I Will Fear No Evil BERKLEY November 1972 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. spine curved, reading crease, edge wear, corners & spine ends bumped, pages toned Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Heinlein, Robert A. Methuselah's Children Signet 1958 Second Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. 8th printing, edge wear with a few chips Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Heinlein, Robert A. Red Planet Ballantine Books January 1990 Second Edition. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued As New. First revised edition, page edges toned Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Heinlein, Robert A. Space Cadet ace 1948 First Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, edge wear, corner crease, pages toned Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings |