Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Simon Brett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brett, Simon  Dead Romantic
Scribner June 1986 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. Very light wear and pages are toned. Jacket has some wear, 2 tiny closed tears, a couple of small scratches, and some chips.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Brett, Simon  Death On the Downs
Berklsy 2001 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New. A Fethering mystery
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Brett, Simon  Mrs. Pargeter's Package
Scribners 1991 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. A Mrs. Pargeter mystery. DJ has some edge wear
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Brett, Simon  Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour
Scribners 1999 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. A Mrs. Pargeter mystery. DJ has minor wear
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Brett, Simon  Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh
Scribners 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New. A Mrs. Pargeter mystery
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Brett, Simon  Situation Tragedy
Scribner 1981 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, page edges are lightly discolored and jacket has minimal wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Brett, Simon  Star Trap
G K Hall & Co July 1, 1989 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Last blank page has been cut out and light toning on page edges.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Sigmund FreudSimon Hawke >>>


Try these sites for other Simon Brett Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mediastuffs.com
Jondalbook.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Danabooksonline.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions