Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Christine
Viking Press 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. book club code N 14 on pg 470, minor edge wear on boards & Jacket
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Cujo
Viking Press 1981 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. boards have edge wear, DJ edges are 'curled' with light creases & very light edge wear
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Viking 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels
New American Library / Plume October 1985 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reprint of 4 titles with copyrights between 1977-1982, edge wear. 1 reading crease, page edges lightly soiled, includes: 'Rage', 'The Long Walk', 'Roadwork', & 'The Running Man'
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  The Dead Zone
Viking Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good
Used. edge wear, corners bumped, page edges soiled, DJ has edge wear, several large tears repaired with tape on back fore edge, 3/4'' triangle chip on upper spine end, cover creases
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  The Gunslinger
Signet 1989 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. The Dark Tower, book 1, page edges are toned, otherwise fine
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  The Tommyknockers
Putnam Pub Group November, 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen and Cayne  Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Viking Books October, 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen and Straub, Peter  Black House
Random House 2001 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen and Underwood, Tim and Miller, Chuck (Editor)  Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror
Mcgraw-Hill May, 1988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. One jacket corner has a tiny open tear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonStine >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Marchhousebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions