|
|
Terry Brooks listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Brooks, Terry High Druid of Shannara: Tanequil Del Rey September 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Brooks, Terry Running With The Demon Del Rey 1997 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terry Brooks. Signed by the author. Used. Signed by author & dated 9/97 on title page Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Brooks, Terry The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel Del Rey / Ballantine 1987 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Used. DJ has edge wear,3 small closed tears on upper edge Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Brooks, Terry The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel Del Rey / Ballantine 1987 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. book club code R 33 on page 239. book plate insode, top page edges appear to have been wet - no stains, DJ has edge wear, several closed tears on edge, spine ends creased with small chips Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Brooks, Terry The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel Del Rey / Ballantine October 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Light foxing on page edges. Jacket has some light wear. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Brooks, Terry The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel Del Rey / Ballantine October 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has minor wrinkling on the top spine end. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Brooks, Terry The Elfstones of Shannara Del Rey 1982 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. Brooks' second book, page edges have some soiling, DJ has wear with rubbing, spine ends & corners chipped, 1/2 inch tear on lower corner Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Brooks, Terry The Elfstones of Shannara Del Rey / Ballantine 1982 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Brooks' second book, reading crease, light edge wear, page edges toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Brooks, Terry The Elfstones of Shannara Del Rey / Ballantine 1982 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Brooks' second book, reading crease, light edge wear, corners curled, one corner crease, page edges toned, page 422 front page edge chipped Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Brooks, Terry The Heritage of Shannara Del Rey September 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Used. Omnibus contains 'The Scions of Shannara', 'The Druid of Shannara', 'The Elf Queen of Shannara' and 'The Talismans of Shannara'. Dust jacket has light overall wear with slight wrinkling on the edges. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Brooks, Terry The Scions of Shannara Del Rey March 1990 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Used. Remainder mark. The Heritage of Shannara, Book 1. Inside former owners name covered with black marker. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Brooks, Terry The Sword of Shannara Ballantine Books May 1983 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Brooks, Terry The Sword of Shannara Ballantine Books May 1983 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terry Brooks. Signed by the author. Used. 36th printing, minor edge wear, page edges toned, inscribed 'To Bucky...' Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Brooks, Terry The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: The 25th Anniversary Edition Del Rey September 2002 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Used. Omnibus edition contains The Sword of Shannara, The Elfstones of Shannara and Wishsong of Shannara. Dust jacket has light wrinkling on the edges. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Brooks, Terry The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: The 25th Anniversary Edition Del Rey September 2002 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Omnibus edition contains The Sword of Shannara, The Elfstones of Shannara and Wishsong of Shannara. Dust jacket has one small scratch on the back. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Brooks, Terry The Talismans of Shannara Del Rey March 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Remainder mark. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has light wear on corners. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Brooks, Terry The Tangle Box : A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel Del Rey / Ballantine 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Brooks, Terry The Tangle Box : A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel Del Rey / Ballantine 1994 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Brooks, Terry The Wishsong of Shannara Del Rey / Ballantine May 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges toned Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Brooks, Terry Witches Brew Legend 1995 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Pages are toning. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Terry Brooks Listings |