Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Terry Brooks listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brooks, Terry  High Druid of Shannara: Tanequil
Del Rey September 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Dust jacket has light edge wear.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Brooks, Terry  Running With The Demon
Del Rey 1997 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terry Brooks.
Signed by the author. Used. Signed by author & dated 9/97 on title page
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Brooks, Terry  The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel
Del Rey / Ballantine 1987 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+
Used. DJ has edge wear,3 small closed tears on upper edge
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Brooks, Terry  The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel
Del Rey / Ballantine 1987 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. book club code R 33 on page 239. book plate insode, top page edges appear to have been wet - no stains, DJ has edge wear, several closed tears on edge, spine ends creased with small chips
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Brooks, Terry  The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel
Del Rey / Ballantine October 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Light foxing on page edges. Jacket has some light wear.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Brooks, Terry  The Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover novel
Del Rey / Ballantine October 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has minor wrinkling on the top spine end.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Brooks, Terry  The Elfstones of Shannara
Del Rey 1982 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. Brooks' second book, page edges have some soiling, DJ has wear with rubbing, spine ends & corners chipped, 1/2 inch tear on lower corner
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Brooks, Terry  The Elfstones of Shannara
Del Rey / Ballantine 1982 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Brooks' second book, reading crease, light edge wear, page edges toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Brooks, Terry  The Elfstones of Shannara
Del Rey / Ballantine 1982 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Brooks' second book, reading crease, light edge wear, corners curled, one corner crease, page edges toned, page 422 front page edge chipped
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Brooks, Terry  The Heritage of Shannara
Del Rey September 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. Omnibus contains 'The Scions of Shannara', 'The Druid of Shannara', 'The Elf Queen of Shannara' and 'The Talismans of Shannara'. Dust jacket has light overall wear with slight wrinkling on the edges.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Brooks, Terry  The Scions of Shannara
Del Rey March 1990 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. Remainder mark. The Heritage of Shannara, Book 1. Inside former owners name covered with black marker.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Brooks, Terry  The Sword of Shannara
Ballantine Books May 1983 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Brooks, Terry  The Sword of Shannara
Ballantine Books May 1983 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terry Brooks.
Signed by the author. Used. 36th printing, minor edge wear, page edges toned, inscribed 'To Bucky...'
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Brooks, Terry  The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: The 25th Anniversary Edition
Del Rey September 2002 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. Omnibus edition contains The Sword of Shannara, The Elfstones of Shannara and Wishsong of Shannara. Dust jacket has light wrinkling on the edges.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Brooks, Terry  The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: The 25th Anniversary Edition
Del Rey September 2002 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. Omnibus edition contains The Sword of Shannara, The Elfstones of Shannara and Wishsong of Shannara. Dust jacket has one small scratch on the back.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Brooks, Terry  The Talismans of Shannara
Del Rey March 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Remainder mark. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has light wear on corners.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Brooks, Terry  The Tangle Box : A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel
Del Rey / Ballantine 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Brooks, Terry  The Tangle Box : A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel
Del Rey / Ballantine 1994 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Brooks, Terry  The Wishsong of Shannara
Del Rey / Ballantine May 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges toned
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Brooks, Terry  Witches Brew
Legend 1995 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Pages are toning.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Taylor CaldwellTess Gerritsen >>>


Try these sites for other Terry Brooks Listings

Thirdseasonbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Booksofparadise.net
Therobbinn.co.uk
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Dustwrappers.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions